Currency
10.23.2003
USD 000
EUR  
RR  

 

 

The following documents should be submitted
in order to obtain visa:

1. Two fully completed visa application forms . Please, note that the full answers to all question on the visa application will be reflected in the issued visa.


2. Two passport size photos.


3. Valid passport. Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of departure.


4. Copy of invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan
(If the purpose is private)


5. Cover letter of request from your organization or travel agency. Embassy reserves the right to request for additional documents.


6. A money order or company check payable to the Embassy of Tajikistan for visa processing. Please, note that we do not accept cash or personal cheks.


7. In case of applying by mail, applicants should enclose a completely-addressed stamped return envelope or prepaid waybill, bearing the account number and showing themselves as both shipper and recipient regardless of delivery address. Embassy does not pay for the mail.


Please note that issued visas are not refundable.

For any additional information about the visa procedure please contact to the Mission.


Consulate working days and hours: Mon – Fri, from 9:00 am to 13:00 pm.

 

 


Click for Dushanbe, Tajikistan Forecast
   
 
 
  Sunday April 15, 2007 12:28 PM


 
 

Documents marked with this icon require Adobe Acrobat Reader. If you don't already have this software installed, you can download it for free from Adobe's Web site. Get Acrobat Reader now.

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1005 New Hampshire Avenue, Washington, D.C., 20037
Telephone: (202)-223-6090 Fax: (202)-223-6091

tajikistan@verizon.net
tjusconsulate@verizon.net (Consular section)